Watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Stay peculiar

Watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)

DramaFantasyAdventure

A teenager finds himself transported to an island where he must help protect a group of orphans with special powers from creatures intent on destroying them.

Director: Tim Burton
Writer: Jane Goldman

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Movies Online Streaming

Watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children free movies online, Watch free Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children movies online, free movie Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children online download, Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading

Streaming Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children online movie, Watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Stream, full movies Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children, watch Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children full movie HD, Streaming movie Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children in Blu-Ray

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Review

Torsten Schmitt Germany

I love this movie and I am just now watching them again.

Emmi Axelsson Sweden

I would only recommend seeing this movie if a person has nothing else to do that day.

Affiano Arcuri Spain

The first time I watched it, I thought it was just kinda weird only because I didn't expect any of it. But after rewatching it, the movie was awesome!

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch Guardians of the Galaxy
Watch Lucy
Watch Terminator Genisys
Watch Cinderella
Watch Planet of the Apes
Watch Despicable Me
Watch Back to the Future
Watch Doctor Who: The Sun Makers
Watch X-Men: Days of Future Past
Watch Doctor Who: The Face of Evil
Watch Doctor Who: The Masque of Mandragora
Watch Doctor Who: The Pirate Planet
Watch Doctor Who: Full Circle
Watch Doctor Who: The Armageddon Factor
Watch Doctor Who: Nightmare of Eden
Watch Doctor Who: The Hand of Fear
Watch Doctor Who: Meglos
Watch Doctor Who: Underworld

Casts

Eva Green - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Eva Green
as Miss Peregrine
Asa Butterfield - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Asa Butterfield
as Jacob Portman
Samuel L. Jackson - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Samuel L. Jackson
as Barron
Judi Dench - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Judi Dench
as Miss Avocet
Rupert Everett - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Rupert Everett
as Ornithologist
Chris O'Dowd - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Chris O'Dowd
as Franklin Portman
Allison Janney - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Allison Janney
as Dr. Golan
Terence Stamp - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Terence Stamp
as Abraham Portman
Ella Purnell - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Ella Purnell
as Emma Bloom
Milo Parker - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Milo Parker
as Hugh
Cameron King - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Cameron King
as Millard Nullings (voice)
Finlay MacMillan - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Finlay MacMillan
as Enoch O'Connor
Callum Wilson - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Callum Wilson
as Young Abraham Portman
Kim Dickens - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Kim Dickens
as Jake's Mom
Lauren McCrostie - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Lauren McCrostie
as Olive
Pixie Davies - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Pixie Davies
as Bronwyn
Georgia Pemberton - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Georgia Pemberton
as Fiona
Raffiella Chapman - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Raffiella Chapman
as Claire
Hayden Keller-Stone - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Hayden Keller-Stone
as Horace Somusson
Joseph Odwelll - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Joseph Odwelll
as Masked Twin
Thomas Odwell - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Thomas Odwell
as Masked Twin
Louis Davison - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Louis Davison
as Victor Buntley
Jack Brady - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jack Brady
as Mr. Clark
Philip Philmar - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Philip Philmar
as Mr. Archer
Scott Handy - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Scott Handy
as Mr. Gleeson
Helen Day - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Helen Day
as Miss Edwards
Aiden Flowers - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Aiden Flowers
as 10-Year-Old Jacob
Nicholas Oteri - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Nicholas Oteri
as 6 Year Old Jacob
O-Lan Jones - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children O-Lan Jones
as Shelley
Ella Wahlestedt - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Ella Wahlestedt
as Prettiest Girl
Cameron Greco - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Cameron Greco
as Prettiest Teen Boy
Dino Fazzani - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Dino Fazzani
as Pier Worker / Running Dad and Child
Justin Davies - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Justin Davies
as Worm
Brooke Jaye Taylor - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Brooke Jaye Taylor
as Aunt Judy
Jennifer Jarackas - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jennifer Jarackas
as Aunt Susie
George Vricos - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children George Vricos
as Uncle Bobby
Shaun Thomas - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Shaun Thomas
as Dylan
Dafydd Hywel - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Dafydd Hywel
as Isle - Farmer
Ioan Hefin - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Ioan Hefin
as Kev
Andrew Fibkins - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Andrew Fibkins
as Cousin Twin #1
Jack Fibkins - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jack Fibkins
as Cousin Twin #2
Badria Timimi - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Badria Timimi
as Police Woman
Jill Buchanan - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jill Buchanan
as Fun Fair Attendee (uncredited)
Erik Lunseth - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Erik Lunseth
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jason Redshaw
as Passerby (uncredited)
Joanne Manchester - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Joanne Manchester
as Pier Visitor (uncredited)
Vic Waghorn - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Vic Waghorn
as Pier Cleaner (uncredited)
Terry Li - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Terry Li
as Tokyo Hipster (uncredited)
Julie Eagleton - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Julie Eagleton
as Baron's Renegade (uncredited)
Neil Broome - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Neil Broome
as Holidaymaker (uncredited)
Tim Burton - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Tim Burton
as Passenger on an attraction (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Tim Burton Director
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Camera Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Art Mark Scruton Art Direction
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Katterli Frauenfelder Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Gooch Hair Designer
Production Nigel Gostelow Executive Producer
Sound Michael Higham Original Music Composer
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
Art Chris August Set Decoration
Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Writing Jane Goldman Screenplay
Art Rod McLean Art Direction
Production Jenno Topping Producer
Art Jeffrey Mossa Art Direction
Sound Samir Foco Sound Designer
Visual Effects Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Production Derek Frey Executive Producer
Sound Matthew Margeson Original Music Composer
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Hayley J Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James L. Roberts Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Michael Chambers Gaffer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Designer
Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
Production Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting
Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
Camera Vince McGahon Camera Operator
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Sound Rob Killick ADR & Dubbing
Editing Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Debbi Salmon Hairstylist
Editing Keith Mason First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Set Costumer
Camera Topher Jones Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Hairstylist
Visual Effects Ryan Valade VFX Editor
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor
Writing Ransom Riggs Novel
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marie Larkin Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist
Crew Carlos De Carvalho Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Leah Gallo Still Photographer
Visual Effects Michel Raad VFX Editor
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Visual Effects Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Ivana Lombardi Co-Producer
Art Molly O'Donnell Art Department Coordinator
Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Camera Mike McGowan Steadicam Operator
Art Kat Kane Art Direction
Production Amanda Tudesco Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Dacre Set Costumer
Visual Effects David Pate Animation Supervisor
Crew Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Christian Irles Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sally Rose Davidson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Maha Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Audrina Kim Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kelsey Boutte Makeup Artist
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate