Watch Pompeii

No warning. No escape.

Watch Pompeii

Pompeii (2014)

ActionAdventureHistoryRomanceDrama

In 79 A.D., Milo, a slave turned gladiator, finds himself in a race against time to save his true love Cassia, the beautiful daughter of a wealthy merchant who has been unwillingly betrothed to a corrupt Roman Senator. As Mount Vesuvius erupts in a torrent of blazing lava, Milo must fight his way out of the arena in order to save his beloved as the once magnificent Pompeii crumbles around him.

Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Writers: Janet Scott Batchler, Lee Batchler, Michael Robert Johnson.

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Pompeii Movies Online Streaming

Watch Pompeii free movies online, Watch free Pompeii movies online, free movie Pompeii online download, Pompeii streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading

Streaming Pompeii online movie, Watch Pompeii Stream, full movies Pompeii, watch Pompeii full movie HD, Streaming movie Pompeii in Blu-Ray

Pompeii Review

Petronilla Conti Italy

I don't know if this is some memory problem I have or if the movies are really that good.

Emmi Axelsson Sweden

I would only recommend seeing this movie if a person has nothing else to do that day.

Tommy Aslam Norway

It was the exact opposite for me. I loved the first one and was very meh.. about the second.

Now Playing Movies:

Similar Movies

Watch 2012
Watch Ben-Hur
Watch Titanic
Watch Exodus: Gods and Kings
Watch Spartacus
Watch Twister
Watch Dante's Peak
Watch Doctor Zhivago
Watch The Last Days of Pompeii
Watch The Robe
Watch King of Kings
Watch Earthquake
Watch The Vikings
Watch Fellini's Satyricon
Watch Barabbas
Watch Spartacus
Watch The Last Days of Pompeii
Watch Geo-Disaster

Casts

Kit Harington - Pompeii Kit Harington
as Milo
Carrie-Anne Moss - Pompeii Carrie-Anne Moss
as Aurelia
Emily Browning - Pompeii Emily Browning
as Cassia
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje - Pompeii Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
as Atticus
Jessica Lucas - Pompeii Jessica Lucas
as Ariadne
Jared Harris - Pompeii Jared Harris
as Severus
Joe Pingue - Pompeii Joe Pingue
as Graecus
Kiefer Sutherland - Pompeii Kiefer Sutherland
as Corvus
Currie Graham - Pompeii Currie Graham
as Bellator
Ron Kennell - Pompeii Ron Kennell
as The Weasel
Rebecca Eady - Pompeii Rebecca Eady
as Milo's Mother
Sasha Roiz - Pompeii Sasha Roiz
as Proculus
Jean Frenette - Pompeii Jean Frenette
as Boss Slaver
Dylan Schombing - Pompeii Dylan Schombing
as Young Milo
Maxime Savaria - Pompeii Maxime Savaria
as Biggest Thracian
Tom Bishop Sr. - Pompeii Tom Bishop Sr.
as Cassia's Carriage Driver
Jean-Francois Lachapelle - Pompeii Jean-Francois Lachapelle
as Milo's Father
Dalmar Abuzeid - Pompeii Dalmar Abuzeid
as Felix
Emmanuel Kabongo - Pompeii Emmanuel Kabongo
as African Gladiator
Brock Johnson - Pompeii Brock Johnson
as Flashback Centurion
Kristina Nicoll - Pompeii Kristina Nicoll
as Rich Wife #1
Janine Theriault - Pompeii Janine Theriault
as Rich Wife #2
Mark Whelan - Pompeii Mark Whelan
as Ship's Captain
Anaïs Frenette - Pompeii Anaïs Frenette
as Harbor Child
Donna Christo - Pompeii Donna Christo
as Harbor Mother
Thomas Stumpo - Pompeii Thomas Stumpo
as Harbor Boy
Rodney Alexandre - Pompeii Rodney Alexandre
as Gladiator (uncredited)
Melantha Blackthorne - Pompeii Melantha Blackthorne
as Celtic Woman (uncredited)
Zach Burke - Pompeii Zach Burke
as Proclaimer (uncredited)
Milan Carmona - Pompeii Milan Carmona
as Roman Boy (uncredited)
Jimmy Chimarios - Pompeii Jimmy Chimarios
as Gladiator (uncredited)
Jay Da Costa - Pompeii Jay Da Costa
as Roman Citizen (uncredited)
Chris Gonsalves - Pompeii Chris Gonsalves
as Roman Archer (uncredited)
Derek Herd - Pompeii Derek Herd
as Slaver (uncredited)
Patrick Kerton - Pompeii Patrick Kerton
as Celtic Gladiator (uncredited)
Johnny Larocque - Pompeii Johnny Larocque
as Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Writing Janet Scott Batchler Screenplay
Writing Lee Batchler Screenplay
Writing Michael Robert Johnson Screenplay
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Producer
Production Peter Schlessel Executive Producer
Sound Clinton Shorter Original Music Composer
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Editing Michele Conroy Editor
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Jeffrey A. Melvin Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Art Philippe Turlure Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Department Head
Art David Best Assistant Art Director
Art Carlos Caneca Leadman
Art Stefany Koutroumpis Set Designer
Art Evan Webber Set Designer
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Sound J.R. Fountain Sound Effects Editor
Crew Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
Camera Caitlin Cronenberg Still Photographer
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Production Deirdre Bowen Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor
Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
Crew Roberto Campanella Choreographer
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Directing Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Visual Effects Anthony Rizzo Animation
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Tang Man-To Assistant Camera
Lighting Kevin Barnes Best Boy Electric
Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
Camera Robert Stecko Camera Operator
Camera Kristin Mombourquette Camera Trainee
Camera Gastone Ferrante Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
Camera Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip
Lighting Lara Alexander Electrician
Lighting Micael Albrecht Electrician
Camera Dean Stinchcombe First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Carr First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Emiliano Topai First Assistant Camera
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Camera Robert Johnson Key Grip
Camera Dave Ferguson Key Grip
Camera Federico De Marco Libra Head Technician
Lighting David Allan Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeffrey Mueller Rigging Grip
Lighting Jim Krauter Rigging Grip
Camera Nicole Wiwchar Second Assistant Camera
Camera Julia Seidman Second Assistant Camera
Camera Adam Tupper Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Stephan Maia Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Michael Flax Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Iantha Goldberg Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Shanks Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hartwick Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Leslie A. Sebert Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Chivers Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Anita Bacic Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Erin Daprato Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Deniz Rakhmanova Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Gerri Gillan Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Goodwin Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Sutherland Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Roland Heizinger Tailor
Art Wayne Thomas Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cecilia Tachini Wardrobe Assistant
Production Christopher Richards Casting Associate
Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Production Deirdre Bowen Casting Director
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Visual Effects Mehta Apul Lead Animator
Editing Aj McLauchlin Digital Intermediate
Editing Dave Muscat Digital Intermediate
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate
Editing Walt Biljan Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Michelle Kaszai Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editorial Consultant
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editorial Consultant
Editing Robert Doyle First Assistant Editor
Editing Dawn M. Stoliar First Assistant Editor
Editing Matt Tassone First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Andy Martinez Calzadilla 3D Artist
Visual Effects Blair Werschler 3D Artist
Visual Effects Christopher DeVito CG Animator
Visual Effects Vishal S. Bendre CG Artist
Visual Effects Robert Freitag CG Artist
Crew Jep Hill CG Supervisor
Crew Gong Myung Lee CG Supervisor
Crew Chris MacLean CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Bhavik Mehta Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Riopelle Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Llewellyn Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alan Boucek Compositing Supervisor
Crew Wasim Ali Compositor
Crew Robert J. Bruce Compositor
Crew Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor
Crew Paul DeOliveira Compositor
Crew Sigurjón F. Gardarsson Compositor
Crew Ryan Kitagawa Compositor
Crew Geoff Sayer Compositor
Crew Mike Stadnyckyj Compositor
Crew Patrick Man-Long Wong Compositor
Crew Brian Fortune Compositor
Crew Saurabh Raut Compositor
Crew Al Bailey Compositor
Crew Marco Checa Garcia Compositor
Crew Sandro Kath Compositor
Crew Daniel Lee Compositor
Crew Keywan Mahintorabi Compositor
Art Ken McCuen Concept Artist
Art Cyril Frederick Chu Concept Artist
Crew Eric Robinson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Andy Robinson Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Engin Arslan Lighting Artist
Lighting Igor Avdyushin Lighting Artist
Lighting Francois Couette Lighting Artist
Lighting Nathan Englbrecht Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Rodziewicz Lighting Artist
Lighting J. Alan Bradshaw Lighting Artist
Lighting Thomas Grant Morrison Lighting Artist
Lighting Anja Stitic Lighting Artist
Lighting Trey Harrell Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Riccardo Zanettini Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Seema Schere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tim Warnock Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mahapatro Kalpana Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marcin Nikiforuk Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tom Nagy Senior Animator
Visual Effects Ryan Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael DiCarlo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anna Guseva Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danni Henderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natasha North Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nick Colangelo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benjamin Mossman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kimberly Julien Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
Crew Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sarah Swick Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Justin Rogers-CdeBaca Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Lorenz Dangel Conductor
Sound Matt Dunkley Conductor
Sound Jon Mooney Music Editor
Sound Christoph Becker Music Supervisor
Sound Adam Lastiwka Musician
Sound David Stewart Musician
Sound David Pyatt Musician
Sound Mike Hext Musician
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Sound Owen Slade Musician
Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
Sound Jill Purdy ADR Editor
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Sound Will McConnell ADR Recordist
Sound Justine Baker ADR Recordist
Sound Ric Schnupp ADR Recordist
Sound Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Sound Zach Hunter Boom Operator
Sound Kevin Howard Sound Editor
Sound Greg Chapman Sound Mixer
Sound Robert Woolfson Sound Mixer
Sound Seva Solntsev Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Brad DeWolde Animal Wrangler
Crew Bj Prince Animal Wrangler
Production Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services
Crew Bob Tarantino Legal Services
Production Sara Holmes Post Production Accountant
Production James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant
Production Lisa Berridge Production Assistant
Production Robert Crocco Production Assistant
Production Ryan Grassby Production Assistant
Production Bianca Marini Production Assistant
Production Jerome Persaud Production Assistant
Production Stefan Steen Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Crompton Production Executive
Production Sonia Singh Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Jenny Challis Set Medic
Crew Jenna Hamilton Set Production Assistant
Crew Craig Seitz Set Production Assistant
Crew Dublino Giorgia Set Production Assistant
Crew Verde Antonio Set Production Assistant
Crew Nolan Daws Stand In
Crew Olivia Gudaniec Stand In
Crew Robert Morse Stand In
Crew Patrizia Quas Stand In
Crew Kyle Limkilde Stand In
Crew Michael Piticco Stunts
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master